Sustainability through Digitisation and Digitalisation

BIMobject LIVE · Malmö
March 2nd & 3rd, 2020

2020 Nominees

BIMobject LIVE · Malmö
March 2nd & 3rd, 2020

Award Nominees

LiveTime Achievement Award
Kline
Electrolux
Catalano
Roca
EFAFLEX
HEWI
Hager
Jeld-wen
Tata Steel
VELUX
ASSA ABLOY Entrance Systems
Best New Customer Journey
Haulotte
RZB Lighting
Unisport
Lapitec
Finsa
Acquabella
LafargeHolcim
Deceuninck
Steinberg
Most Sustainable Product on BIMobject
flat-Pav Liquid concrete for industrial floors
Colabeton
Franke Water Systems
ecoGranic Slabs
Pavimentos Tudela
Optigrün
Taralay Impression Compact
Gerflor
3D printed circular fixed light window in biocomposite
Nordan
V-SYS Ultra - Photovoltaïque
Systovi
Solterre Micro PV
Terreal
Most Downloaded BIM object for 2019
EC1 Sofa
Icons of Denmark
Areca Palm
Gotessons
Circus Planter
Offecct
Kitchen with island
Marbodal
Box Play
Swedese
Idea Starter 65
Haworth US
Wall mounted green facade wall
greenscreen
Entrande door - collection surface
K.Line
MonoSpace 400 for NoAm
KONE Elevators
Bi-fold door
Sierra Pacific Windows
Most Downloaded brand for 2019
Offecct
Ideal Standard
Haworth US
Swedese
Roca
Karl Anderson & Söner
ASSA ABLOY Group (all brands combined)
Swedoor Jeld-Wen
Kenmore Direct
Kohler
Most NEW downloaded BIM object for 2019
Part - Showcase
Karl Andersson & Söner
Wall mounted green facade wall/trellis
greenscreen®
Entrande Door - Collection Surface
K.Line
Geta Sofa - GEL01
Modus Furniture
Areca Palm
Gotessons
Lens Pendant
ZERO
Briggs Table - Premium Plywood
Meyer Wells
Bridge 3 - seater
Kallin & Franzén AB
Mart Table Round h 73
PLANK
Young Sofa
Offecct
Most NEW downloaded brand for 2019
Götessons
inoff
Meyer Wells
PLANK
ZERO
VELUX
Rak Ceramics
Brown Jordan Outdoors Kitchens
RZB
AEG
User Award - Favourite Object 2019
Circus planter
Offecct
Bed Frame Onda
Swedese
Garden Easy Chair
Röshults
Newton - table
Karl Andersson & Söner
Wood
Swedese
EFG Create Storage
EFG
Pucca - 1,2,3
Blå Station
Ippari 105 cm Worktop
Sottini
Kitchen with island
Marbodal
Plaza
Flou
DAY 1: March 2nd
TIME START
TIME END
PROGRAM
12:00
13:30
Registration and lunch
13:30
13:40
Carl Silbersky,
BIMobject
13:45
14:05
Stefan Larsson,
BIMobject
14:10
14:25
Torben Klitgaard,
BLOXHUB
14:50
15:05
Markus Heße,
The Xella Group
15:10
16:00
FIKA Paus
16:05
16:20
Ann Forsman Sachs,
Ramboll
16:45
17:00
Tristán López-Chicheri & Alejandro Lorca,
L35 Architects
17:05
17:50
Speaker Panel
17:50
19:00
Drinks Reception
19:45
BIMobject Awards
19:45
00:00
Dinner and Party
19:00
16:25
16:40
Engage
14:25
14:45
Create
08:30
Fika
Conference
09:00
Conference
15:00
Fika (Swedish coffee and cake)
10:30
Fika
16:00
Conference
11:00
Conference
17:00
Speaker Panel
11:45
Speaker Panel
18:00
Afterwork
12:30
Summary and Close
19:00
BIMobject Awards
20:00
Dinner and Party
DAY 2: March 3rd
TIME START
TIME END
PROGRAM
09:00
09:05
Start
09:05
09:20
Florian Kaiser,
Dr. Wieselhuber & Partner
09:25
09:35
Stéphane Deschênes,
AEC Daily
09:40
09:55
Fred Mills,
The B1M
10:00
10:15
Veidekke
11:00
FIKA Paus
11:20
11:35
Hampus Jakobsson,
Blueyard Capital
11:40
12:30
Speaker Panel
End of LIVE 2020
12:30
12:45
Summary and Snack Pack
11:00
11:15
Insights
10:20
08:30
09:00
Welcome Coffee

© Copyright 2019 by BIMobject®. All Rights Reserved.